Category: Results

Toledo Schedule May 14, 2011

8:00 AM                            Registration Opens 8:30 AM                            Garage Opens 10:00 AM                          Driver/crew chief/spotter meeting followed by Rookie Meeting 11:15 AM -12:15 PM      Practice 2:15 PM                            Fire Tiger Pole Qualifying (2 laps) — Registration Closes 5:00 PM                            Start of the Phoenix Management Group 50

Flat Rock Schedule Saturday May 28, 2011

2:30 PM                      Registration & garage opens 3:45 PM                      Driver/crew chief/spotter meeting followed by Rookie Meeting 4:45-5:30 PM            Practice 6:00 PM                      Fire Tiger Pole Qualifying (2 laps) — Registration Closes 7:00 PM                      Racing begins

Toledo Schedule Saturday May 14, 2011

8:00 AM                            Registration Opens 8:30 AM                            Garage Opens 10:00 AM                          Driver/crew chief/spotter meeting followed by Rookie Meeting 11:15 AM -12:15 PM      Practice 2:15 PM                            Fire Tiger Pole Qualifying (2 laps) — Registration Closes 5:00 PM                            Start of the Phoenix Management Group 50

Salem Results

FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS 1 10 51 Danny Jackson/Cincinnati OH Redbank Transport-Lykins Co Chevy-Hart Machine Chevy 75 2 4 10 Tully Esterline/Indianapolis IN Rupp Seeds Chevy 75 3 5 16 Ash Hawkins/Canfield OH A & K Racing Chevy 75 4 1 41 Nathan Trepkowski/Ubly MI B & J Auto Center-Ubly Auto […]

Salem Starting Lineup

POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR 1 41 Nathan Trepkowski/Ubly MI B & J Auto Center-Ubly Auto Supply Chevy 2 99 Steve Christman/Ft Wayne IN   3 17 Chris Bailey Jr/South Park PA C.A. Bailey Excavating Chevy 4 10 Tully Esterline/Indianapolis IN Rupp Seeds Chevy 5 16 Ash Hawkins/Canfield OH A & K Racing Chevy […]

Salem Qualifying

POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME 1 51 Danny Jackson/Cincinnati OH Redbank Transport-Lykins Co Chevy-Hart Machine Chevy 18.080 2 52 Kenny Kirsch Jr/Hamilton OH Napa Legend Battery-Kirsch’s Automotive Chevy 18.731 3 23 Mike Young/Toledo OH Dave White Chevrolet & Auto Credit Chevy 18.788 4 13 Frank Wilson Jr/Belmont WV Drug Testing Centers of America-Perkins […]

Midvale Qualifying Results

POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME 1 51 Danny Jackson/Cincinnati OH Redbank Transport-Lykins Co Chevy-Hart Machine 14.652 2 13 Frank Wilson Jr/Belmont WV Drug Testing Centers of America-Perkins Supply Chevy 14.855 3 17 Chris Bailey Jr/South Park PA C.A. Bailey Excavating Chevy 15.027 4 16 Ash Hawkins/Canfield OH A & K Racing Chevy 15.043 […]

Midvale 2nd Practice

POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME 1 51 Danny Jackson/Cincinnati OH Redbank Transport-Lykins Co Chevy-Hart Machine 14.781 2 16 Ash Hawkins/Canfield OH A & K Racing Chevy 15.005 3 17 Chris Bailey Jr/South Park PA C.A. Bailey Excavating Chevy 15.104 4 52 Kenny Kirsch Jr/Hamilton OH Napa Legend Battery-Kirsch’s Automotive Chevy 15.116 5 65 […]

Midvale 1st Practice

POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME 1 13 Frank Wilson Jr/Belmont WV Drug Testing Centers of America-Perkins Supply Chevy 15.068 2 17 Chris Bailey Jr/South Park PA C.A. Bailey Excavating Chevy 15.189 3 16 Ash Hawkins/Canfield OH A & K Racing Chevy 15.195 4 51 Danny Jackson/Cincinnati OH Redbank Transport-Lykins Co Chevy-Hart Machine 15.229 […]

Motordrome Results

FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS STATUS 1 5 13 Frank Wilson Jr/Belmont WV Drug Testing Centers of America-Perkins Supply Chevy 50 RUNNING 2 4 51 Danny Jackson/Cincinnati OH Redbank Transport-Lykins Co Chevy-Hart Machine 50 RUNNING 3 1 16 Ash Hawkins/Canfield OH A & K Racing Chevy 50 RUNNING 4 2 52 Kenny […]

Motordrome Starting Lineup

POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR 1 16 Ash Hawkins/Canfield OH A & K Racing Chevy 2 52 Kenny Kirsch Jr/Hamilton OH Napa Legend Battery-Kirsch’s Automotive Chevy 3 7 Paul Hahn/Canton MI Hahn’s Marketing-Turbo Air Dry system Chevy 4 51 Danny Jackson/Cincinnati OH Redbank Transport-Lykins Co Chevy-Hart Machine 5 13 Frank Wilson Jr/Belmont WV Drug […]

Motordrome Qualifying Results

POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME 1 17 Chris Bailey Jr/South Park PA C.A. Bailey Excavating Chevy 18.516 2 13 Frank Wilson Jr/Belmont WV Drug Testing Centers of America-Perkins Supply Chevy 18.588 3 51 Danny Jackson/Cincinnati OH Redbank Transport-Lykins Co Chevy-Hart Machine 18.674 4 7 Paul Hahn/Canton MI Hahn’s Marketing-Turbo Air Dry system Chevy […]

Motordrome Schedule of Events

********************************************************* ********************************************************* ********************************************************* FRIDAY JULY 30, 2010 11:00 AM              ARCA Truck Series Registration Opens                                                                                                                                                                 12:00 PM.              ARCA Truck Series Garage Opens 1:15 PM.                ARCA Truck Series Rookie Meeting 1:30 PM                 ARCA Truck Series Driver/Crew Chief/Spotter Meeting 2-3:30 PM              ARCA Truck Series Practice 7:00 PM                  ARCA Truck Series Pole Qualifying (2 laps) 9:00 PM                  Racing […]

Angola Starting Lineup

POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR 1 78 Craig Meyers/Belleville,MI Classic Racing Coupes-Regency Kennels Dodge 2 13 Frank Wilson Jr/Belmont WV Drug Testing Centers of America-Perkins Supply Chevy 3 98 Bret Moyer/Polk City IA Karl Chevrolet Chevy 4 30 Brad Yunker/Maumee OH Owens Community College-Champion Credit Union Chevy 5 22 Tim Schafer/Canfield OH G’s Pizza […]

Angola Qualifying Results

POS NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR TIME 1 17 Chris Bailey Jr/South Park PA C.A. Bailey Excavating Chevy 15.318 2 23 Mike Young/Toledo OH Dave White Chevrolet & Auto Credit Chevy 15.368 3 16 Ash Hawkins/Canfield OH A & K Racing Chevy 15.622 4 52 Kenny Kirsch Jr/Hamilton OH Napa Legend Battery-Kirsch’s Automotive Chevy 15.702 […]